Program at a Glance    Friday    Saturday    Sunday    Monday    Tuesday    Author Index    Keyword Index    My Program  

Last updated on May 5, 2020. This conference program is tentative and subject to change

Program at a Glance

Start browsing the Program at a Glance
Click on Top to return here


ISBI 2020 Technical Program Friday April 3, 2020     Friday  Saturday  Sunday  Monday  Tuesday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

ISBI 2020 Technical Program Friday April 3, 2020
Oral Track 1 Oral Track 2 Oral Track 3 Oral Track 4 Oral Track 5 Oral Track 6 Oral Track 7
09:00-17:00
Challenge Room 1
Challenge FrAaO1

Challenge 1: White Matter Microstructure with Diffusion MRI Challenge
09:00-17:00
Challenge Room 2
Challenge FrAaO2

Challenge 2: Multi-Organ Nuclei Segmentation and Classification Challenge 2020
09:00-17:00
Challenge Room 3
Challenge FrAaO3

Challenge 3: Endoscopy Vision Challenge on Segmentation and Detection
09:00-17:00
Challenge Room 4
Challenge FrAaO4

Challenge 4: AccelMR 2020
09:00-17:00
Challenge Room 5
Challenge FrAaO5

Challenge 5: Diabetic Retinopathy Assessment Grading and Diagnosis
09:00-17:00
Challenge Room 6
Challenge FrAaO6

Challenge 6: 5th ISBI Cell Tracking Challenge
09:00-17:00
Challenge Room 7
Challenge FrAaO7

Challenge 7: Automatic Detection Challenge on Age-Related Macular Degeneration



ISBI 2020 Technical Program Saturday April 4, 2020     Previous  Friday  Saturday  Sunday  Monday  Tuesday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

ISBI 2020 Technical Program Saturday April 4, 2020
Oral Track 1 Oral Track 2 Oral Track 3 Oral Track 4
08:30-10:00
Workshop Room 1
Oral Session SaAa1O1

Workshop 1: Deep Learning for Biomedical Image Reconstruction AM 1
08:30-10:00
Workshop Room 2
Oral Session SaAa2O2

Workshop 2: Computational Optical Imaging AM 1 | LIVE: Zoom.us/j/917414417
08:30-10:00
Workshop Room 3
Oral Session SaAa3O3

Workshop 3: Interaction of Geometry and Topology in Biomedical Imaging AM 1
08:30-10:00
Workshop Room 4
Oral Session SaAa4O3

Workshop 4: Deep Image Analysis and Understanding: From Applications to Products AM 1 | LIVE: Zoom.us/j/994808817
       
10:30-12:00
Workshop Room 1
Oral Session SaAb1O1

Workshop 1: Deep Learning for Biomedical Image Reconstruction AM 2
10:30-11:30
Workshop Room 2
Oral Session SaAb2O2

Workshop 2: Computational Optical Imaging AM 2 | LIVE: Zoom.us/j/917414417
10:30-12:00
Workshop Room 3
Oral Session SaAb3O3

Workshop 3: Interaction of Geometry and Topology in Biomedical Imaging AM 2
10:30-11:45
Workshop Room 4
Oral Session SaAb4O3

Workshop 4: Deep Image Analysis and Understanding: From Applications to Products AM 2 | LIVE: Zoom.us/j/994808817
 
   
       
13:30-15:00
Workshop Room 1
Oral Session SaPa1O1

Workshop 1: Deep Learning for Biomedical Image Reconstruction PM 1
     
     
     
     
       
15:30-17:15
Workshop Room 1
Oral Session SaPb1O1

Workshop 1: Deep Learning for Biomedical Image Reconstruction PM 2
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
       
18:00-19:00
Poster Foyer
Poster Session SaPcPo

Workshop Posters
3 sub-sessions  SaPcPo-01, SaPcPo-02, SaPcPo-03



ISBI 2020 Technical Program Sunday April 5, 2020     Previous  Friday  Saturday  Sunday  Monday  Tuesday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

ISBI 2020 Technical Program Sunday April 5, 2020
Oral Track 1 Oral Track 2 Oral Track 3
09:00-10:30
Coral ABC
Plenary SuAaPl

Sunday Opening and Plenary
     
11:00-12:45
Oakdale I-II
Oral Session SuAbO1

Registration and Synthesis
11:00-12:45
Oakdale III
Oral Session SuAbO2

Brain Segmentation and Characterization
11:00-12:45
Oakdale IV-V
Oral Session SuAbO3

Optical Microscopy and Analysis
     
14:15-16:00
Oakdale I-II
Oral Session SuPaO1

CT Reconstruction
14:15-16:00
Oakdale III
Oral Session SuPaO2

Segmentation Applications and Methods I
14:15-16:00
Oakdale IV-V
Oral Session SuPaO3

Histopathology
16:00-17:30
Oakdale Foyer Coral Foyer
Poster Session SuPbPo

Sunday Poster PM
8 sub-sessions  SuPbPo-01, SuPbPo-02, SuPbPo-03, SuPbPo-04, SuPbPo-05, SuPbPo-06, SuPbPo-07, SuPbPo-08
17:30-18:30
Coral ABC
Plenary SuPcPl

Sunday Topical Plenaries



ISBI 2020 Technical Program Monday April 6, 2020     Previous  Friday  Saturday  Sunday  Monday  Tuesday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

ISBI 2020 Technical Program Monday April 6, 2020
Oral Track 1 Oral Track 2 Oral Track 3
09:00-10:30
Oakdale I-II
Oral Session MoAaO1

FMRI Analysis
09:00-10:30
Oakdale III
Oral Session MoAaO2

Disease Quantification and Surgical Planning
09:00-10:30
Oakdale IV-V
Oral Session MoAaO3

Enhancement, Denoising, Deconvolution
10:30-12:00
Oakdale Foyer Coral Foyer
Poster Session MoAbPo

Monday Poster AM
11 sub-sessions  MoAbPo-01, MoAbPo-02, MoAbPo-03, MoAbPo-04, MoAbPo-05, MoAbPo-06, MoAbPo-07, MoAbPo-08, MoAbPo-09, MoAbPo-10, MoAbPo-11
12:00-13:00
Coral ABC
Plenary MoAcPl

Monday Plenary
     
14:30-16:00
Oakdale I-II
Oral Session MoPaO1

MRI Reconstruction Methods
14:30-16:00
Oakdale III
Oral Session MoPaO2

Segmentation Applications and Methods II
14:30-16:00
Oakdale IV-V
Oral Session MoPaO3

Detection, Tracking and Motion Estimation
16:00-17:30
Oakdale Foyer Coral Foyer
Poster Session MoPbPo

Monday Poster PM
11 sub-sessions  MoPbPo-01, MoPbPo-02, MoPbPo-03, MoPbPo-04, MoPbPo-05, MoPbPo-06, MoPbPo-07, MoPbPo-08, MoPbPo-09, MoPbPo-10, MoPbPo-11
17:30-18:30
Coral ABC
Plenary MoPcPl

Monday Topical Plenaries



ISBI 2020 Technical Program Tuesday April 7, 2020     Previous  Friday  Saturday  Sunday  Monday  Tuesday  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

ISBI 2020 Technical Program Tuesday April 7, 2020
Oral Track 1 Oral Track 2 Oral Track 3
09:00-10:30
Oakdale I-II
Oral Session TuAaO1

Machine Learning for Brain Studies
09:00-10:30
Oakdale III
Oral Session TuAaO2

Computer-Aided Detection and Diagnosis
09:00-10:30
Oakdale IV-V
Oral Session TuAaO3

Eye and Vessel Image Analysis
10:30-12:00
Oakdale Foyer Coral Foyer
Poster Session TuAbPo

Tuesday Poster AM
10 sub-sessions  TuAbPo-01, TuAbPo-02, TuAbPo-03, TuAbPo-04, TuAbPo-05, TuAbPo-06, TuAbPo-07, TuAbPo-08, TuAbPo-09, TuAbPo-10
12:00-13:00
Coral ABC
Plenary TuAcPl

Tuesday Plenary
     
14:30-16:00
Oakdale I-II
Oral Session TuPaO1

Brain Connectivity
14:30-16:00
Oakdale III
Oral Session TuPaO2

Machine Learning and Pattern Recognition Methods
14:30-16:00
Oakdale IV-V
Oral Session TuPaO3

Heart Imaging and Segmentation
16:00-17:30
Oakdale Foyer Coral Foyer
Poster Session TuPbPo

Tuesday Poster PM
8 sub-sessions  TuPbPo-01, TuPbPo-02, TuPbPo-03, TuPbPo-04, TuPbPo-05, TuPbPo-06, TuPbPo-07, TuPbPo-08
17:30-18:30
Coral ABC
TuPcPl



 
 

 
 

 

Technical Content Copyright © IEEE Engineering in Medicine and Biology Society, All rights reserved.

This site is protected by copyright and trademark laws under US and International law.
All rights reserved. © 2002-2020 PaperCept, Inc.
Page generated 2020-05-05  10:24:23 PST  Terms of use