8th International IEEE EMBS Neural Engineering Conference
May 25-28, 2017, Regal Shanghai East Asia Hotel, Shanghai China

Program at a Glance    Thursday    Friday    Saturday    Sunday    Author Index    Keyword Index  

Last updated on May 9, 2017. This conference program is tentative and subject to change

Program at a Glance

Start


NER'17 Technical Program Thursday May 25, 2017     Thursday  Friday  Saturday  Sunday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling




NER'17 Technical Program Friday May 26, 2017     Previous  Thursday  Friday  Saturday  Sunday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

NER'17 Technical Program Friday May 26, 2017
Track T1
08:00-08:10
Emerald I & II
Special Session FrOR

Opening Remarks
08:10-08:55
Emerald I & II
Plenary Session FrK1T

Plenary: Chad Bouton
08:55-10:25
Emerald I & II
Minisymposium FrS1Y

Bioelectronic Medicine
10:25-10:45
Emerald Ballroom Foyer
Social Session FrAM_Coffee_Break

Coffee Break I
10:45-11:30
Emerald I & II
Keynote Session FrK2T

Special Keynote: Miguel A. L. Nicolelis
11:30-13:30
Emerald III, Rose, Narcissus & Jasmine
Poster Session FrPS1T1

Poster I
13:30-15:00
Emerald I & II
Minisymposium FrS2Y

Cognitive Neural Engineering
15:00-16:00
Emerald I & II
Poster Session FrPH1T1

Poster Highlights I
16:00-17:45
Emerald III, Rose, Narcissus & Jasmine
Poster Session FrPS2T1

Poster II
 
18:00-18:45
Emerald I & II
Keynote Session FrPT

Keynote: Mu-Ming Poo
18:45-19:00
Room T5
FrSPAwards

19:00-21:00
Emerald Ballroom Foyer
Social Session FrWReception

Welcome Banquet



NER'17 Technical Program Saturday May 27, 2017     Previous  Thursday  Friday  Saturday  Sunday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

NER'17 Technical Program Saturday May 27, 2017
Track T1
08:10-08:55
Emerald I & II
Plenary Session SaK1T

Plenary: Herta Flor
08:55-10:25
Emerald I & II
Minisymposium SaS1Y

Neurorehabilitation and Prosthetics
10:25-10:45
Emerald Ballroom Foyer
Social Session SaAM_Coffee_Break

Coffee Break II
10:45-11:45
Emerald I & II
Special Session SaSPAwards

Student Paper Competition Session
11:45-13:30
Emerald III, Rose, Narcissus & Jasmine
Poster Session SaPS1T1

Poster III
13:30-15:00
Emerald I & II
Minisymposium SaS2Y

Neuroimaging
15:00-16:00
Emerald I & II
Poster Session SaPH1T1

Poster Highlights II
16:00-17:45
Emerald III, Rose, Narcissus & Jasmine
Poster Session SaPS2T1

Poster IV



NER'17 Technical Program Sunday May 28, 2017     Previous  Thursday  Friday  Saturday  Sunday  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

NER'17 Technical Program Sunday May 28, 2017
Symposium
08:00-08:45
Emerald I & II
Plenary Session SuKN

Plenary: Sameer Sheth
08:45-10:15
Emerald I & II
Minisymposium SuS1Y

Neurocomputation
10:15-10:30
Emerald Ballroom Foyer
Social Session SuAM_Coffee_Break

Coffee Break III
10:30-12:00
Emerald I & II
Minisymposium SuS2Y

Brain Computer Interface
12:00-12:15
Emerald I & II
Special Session SuCR

Closing Remarks


 
 

 
 

 

Technical Content © IEEE EMB Society

This site is protected by copyright and trademark laws under US and International law.
All rights reserved. © 2002-2017 PaperCept, Inc.
Page generated 2017-05-09  09:23:54 PST  Terms of use